Country Pubs

Darts League

Ladies Singles KO Cup Winners and Runners Up

SEASON

WINNER

TEAM


RUNNER UP

TEAM

1988-89

Clare Wymes

(OSC "A")




1989-90

Clare Wymes

(OSC "A")




1990-91

Sonia Kennedy

(OSC "A")




1991-92

Edna Reed

(OSC "A")


S Kennedy

(OSC "A")

1992-93

Debbie Mills

(Swan Inn "A")




1993-94

Agnes Rowell

(Swan Inn "A")




1994-95

Deena Nash

(Three Tuns)


S Clarke

(Grange W A )

1995-96

Yvonne Douglas

(Robin Hood)


D Mills

(Swan Inn "A")

1996-97

Deena Nash

(Swan Inn "A")


L Hunter

(Black Bull)

1997-98

Deena Nash

(Swan Inn "A")


A Gerry

(Bank Top SC B)

1998-99

Deena Nash

(Swan Inn)


D Davison

(Bank Top SC B)

1999-00

Deena Nash

(Swan Inn)


Jo Hunter

(Lion & Lamb)

2000-01

Cath Sayer

(Lion & Lamb)


D Brodie

(Three Tuns"B")

2001-02

Yvonne Fox

(Crown & Anchor A)


M Scott

(Grange W A)

2002-03

Yvonne Fox

(Crown & Anchor A)


C Sayer

(Crown & Anchor B)

2003-04

Janet Marchent

(Throckley Snooker)


A Lawson

(Three Tuns "A")

2004-05

Dawn Winn

(Three Tuns "A")


Yvonne Fox

(Crown & Anchor)

2005-06

Bev Coulson

(Black Bull , Wylam)


Yvonne Fox

(Crown & Anchor)

2006-07

Yvonne Fox

(Crown & Anchor "A")


M Athey

(Crown & Anchor B)

2007-08

Joanne Hunter

(Bay Horse)


V Peel

(Bank Top SC B)

2008-09

Yvonne Fox

(Swan Inn)


L Ferrary

(Swan Inn)

2009-10

Yvonne Fox

(Swan Inn)


L Phillips

(Swinburne Arms)

2010-11

Brenda Eggleton

(Crown & Anchor)


Joanne Hunter

(Swan Inn)

2011-12

Mandy Fox

(Swan Inn)


Brenda Eggleton

(Crown & Anchor)

2012-13

Jo Blackburn

(Swan Inn)


Mandy Fox

(Swan Inn)

2013-14

Linda Marshall

Rising Sun 'B' (Crawcrook)


Lorraine Philips

(Swinburne Arms)

2014-15

Linda Marshall

Fox & Hounds 'B' (Crawcrook)


Cass White

White Swan 'B'

2015-16

Linda Marshall

Fox & Hounds 'B' (Crawcrook)


Sharron Snowdon

Fox & Hounds 'B' (Crawcrook)

2016-17

Linda Marshall

Fox & Hounds 'B' (Crawcrook)


Sharron Snowdon

Fox & Hounds 'B' (Crawcrook)





































Archives Index Page